updates
currently watching:
true blood
torchwood
robin hood bbc
alias
battlestar galactica
stargate: atlantis
reading:
bloodlines series: the indigo spell
Before I was sorted on Pottermore, I desperately wanted to be Griffyndor, because that's what the trio was, and I wanted to be able to call myself part of that house. I admired it for the bravery and courage there. But deep down I felt like I would be a misfit there, like I didnt really belong in it. When I was sorted into Ravenclaw, I was a little surprised, but I'm really happy about it, because it's a house that celebrates thinkers and creativity, which is where I belong. I'm proud to be one!
AG
Anonymous said:
why do girls go to the bathroom together

legolasstar:

jointheyoutubefamily:

troyetroyetroye:

unofficialfabulousness:

tyleroakleyismyqueen:

  • to keep out the creepers trying to sneak a peak into the girl bathroom while your peeing
  • to have a feeling of security
  • to have a place to talk where the boys can’t hear
  • to have someone to help with either your hair, outfit or makeup
  • to gossip in safety
  • to cry in safety
  • to talk about the hottie in your algebra class
  • to get away from the forever judging society filled with antifeminists for a few moments
  • to tell each other you look like sluts and need to tone down the cat eye and pull up your shirt without the chance of other people hearing
  • to tell a secret
  • possibly because you both have to go to the bathroom

Also to rap battle

To sacrifice the males

To have lesbian sex

To open the Chamber of Secrets

AG

"My life is a struggle between my need for acceptance, my fear of rejection, and a desire to not care at all."

—Anonymous   (via kiliansprincess)
AG

nataliedurmer:

If I don’t remember who I am, who’s to say I’m not a princess or a duchess or whatever she is, right?

AG

asheathes:

WIZARDING SCHOOLS AROUND THE WORLD: AUSTRALIA

Originally located in Arnhem Land, The Australian College of Sorcery and Witchcraft was a sprawling campus of large huts that eventually coalesced into one single structure. The school separated from mainland Australia soon after British settlement in order escape diseases that killed a large portion of the indigenous population. Ever since, the school has been drifting haphazardly along the Australian coast. Every year, a team of witches and wizards must be employed to anchor the floating campus so students don’t have to go on a cat-and-mouse chase at the beginning of the school year in order to attend school (a frustrating endeavour which often results in the postponing of classes due to the lack of a present student population). Due to the campus’s exposure to ocean-life, the College of Sorcery and Witchcraft boasts incredibly extensive courses in aquatic creature studies, and is held in high esteem by the international wizarding community for its innovations in water magic. 
AG

vortisaurus:

so I hadn’t seen a Star Wars one of these yet…

(updated to include a link to Part 2, because you all asked for it…)

AG